9th NRNA RC Committees

Saturday, June 18th, 2016

9th NRN Regional Conference Committees

2. Event & Program Coordination Committee 3 . Registration Committee
Chair: ………. Sonam Lama Chair: ………. Surya Lamsal
Co-Chair: ….. Krishna Pokharel Co-Chair: ….. BR Lama
Co-Chair: ….. Nabaraj Gurung Co-Chair: ….. Binod Tiwari
Co-Chair: ….. Shankar Khadka Co-Chair: ….. Purna Bania
Co-Chair: ….. Satendra Sah Member: ….. Roshan Dhungana
Member: ….. BR Lama Member: ….. Amar Tamang
Member: ….. Tsepak Dorje Gurung
Member: ….. Anjan Shrestha (NY)
Member: ….. Mahendra Poudel
4. VIP Guest Coordination Committee 5 . Media & Promotion Committee
Chair: ………. Dr. Binod Shah Chair: ………. Krishna Sanjel KC
Co-Chair: ….. Dilli Bhattarai Co-Chair: ….. Sarbagya Wagle
Co-Chair: ….. Jedu Pokharel Co-Chair: ….. Krishna “Kismat” Bhandari
Member: ….. Mukunda Ojha 6 . Food & Beverage Management Committee
Member: ….. Bishnu Subedi Chair: ………. Nabin Sherchan
Member: ….. Mahesh Malla Co-Chair: ….. Mohan Gyawali
Member: ….. Shiva Malla Co-Chair: ….. Harish Hamal
Member: ….. Sahakul Khatri
7. Financial Management Committee 8 . Transportation Management Committee
Chair: ………. Bed Basnet Chair: ………. Temba Sherpa
Co-Chair: ….. Prakash Sapkota Co-Chair: ….. Prabhat Sapkota
Co-Chair: ….. Govinda Shrestha Co-Chair: ….. Hom Gautam
Member: ….. Surya Lamsal Member: ….. Suman Humagain
Member: ….. Binod Tiwari
9 . Fund Raising Committee
Chair: ………. Khagendra GC Member:….. Bashu Khanal
Co-Chair: ….. Tulsi Sapkota Member:….. Bishnu Karki
Co-Chair: ….. Durga Aryal Member:….. Nabin Sherchan
Co-Chair: ….. Ram C. Pokharel Member:….. Indra Tamang
Co-Chair: ….. Rabina Thapa Member:….. Suman Osti
Co-Chair: ….. Dr Binod Shah Member:….. Bipin Shrestha
Co-Chair: ….. Gouri Joshi Member:….. Keshav Sedhain
Co-Chair: ….. Lok Tiwari Member:….. Mitra Kafle,Canada
Co-Chair: ….. Rishi Dhakal Member:….. Ghan Dawadi
Co-Chair: ….. Pasang Lama Member:….. Pashupati Pande
Co-Chair: ….. Suneel Sah Member:….. Tenzin Urkyab
Co-Chair: ….. Shiva Rai Member:….. Dil Shrestha
Co-Chair: ….. Pemba Sherpa Member:….. Narayan Gurung
Co-Chair: ….. Narayan Shrestha Member:….. Sunita Sharma
Member: ….. Sangita Lamsal Member:….. Bishnu Dheurali
Member:….. Bhuwan Gurung Member:….. Diwakar Maharjan
Member: ….. Tula Bhattachan, Canada Member Secretary:….. Prakash Sapkota
10 . Cultural & Entertainment Committee 11 . Certificates Committee
Chair: ………. Dil Shrestha Chair: ………. Bishnuman Pradhan
Co-Chair: ….. Tilak Shrestha Co-Chair: ….. Sangita Lamsal
Member: ….. Bindu Sapkota Member: ….. Rishi Adhikari
Member: ….. Laxmi Bajgain
12 . Stage Management Committee 13 . Souvenir & Publishing Committee
Chair: ………. Tilak Shrestha Chair: ………. AC Sherpa
Co-Chair: ….. Dil Shrestha Co-Chair: ….. Ram C. Pokharel
Member: ….. Ramhari Adhikari Co-Chair: ….. Pasang Lama
Member: ….. Rishi Adhikari Treasurer NRN US: ….. Bed Basnet
Chief Editor- Krishna Sanjel KC
14 . Award & Recognition Committee 15 . Badges Committee
Chair: ………. Sonam Lama Chair: ………. Bandana Koirala
Co-Chair: ….. Rabina Thapa Co-Chair: ….. Shiva Raj Poudel
Co-Chair: ….. Dr. Rudra Aryal Member: ….. Goma Sen
Member: ….. Bishnuman Pradhan
16 . Guest Relation Committee 17 . Volunteer Committee
Chair: ………. Lok Tiwari Chair: ………. Rapke Lama
Co-Chair: ….. Bishnu Maya Pariyar Member: ….. Pradeep Shrestha
Co-Chair: ….. Uttam Lamichhane Member: ….. Punam Malla
Co-Chair: ….. Ram Hari Adhikari Member: ….. Bandhu Pokharel
Member:…… Bansha Lal Tamang Member: ….. Agni Dhakal
Member: ….. Prabhat Sapkota Member: ….. Ritu Barna Bhandari
Member: ….. Tak Ruwali Member: ….. Jitendra Dhakal
Member: ….. Ananta Subedi Member: ….. Padam Gurung
Member: ….. Durgesh Karki Member: ….. Kishor Shrestha
Member: ….. Binod Thapa Member: ….. Prem Chhetri
Member: ….. Pramod Sitaula Member: ….. Kamala Panta
Member: ….. Rajan Tripathi
Member: ….. Krishna Jibi Panta 18 . New Jersey Declaration Committee
Member: ….. Bishwa Shah Chair: ………. Dr. Keshab Paudel
Member: ….. Amit Sah Member: ….. Tilak Shrestha
Member: ….. Bijaya Ghimire
Member: ….. Surya Lamsal
19 . Sports Committee 20. Public Relation Committee
Chair: ………. Narayan Gurung Chair: ………. Radha Paudel
Co-Chair: ….. Sanjeev Shrestha Co-Chair: ….. Goma Sen
Co-Chair: ….. Mohan Waiba Co-Chair: ….. Sushil Regmi
Co-Chair: ….. Bipin Shrestha (Jagan Lal) Member: ….. Munindra Nemwang
Co-Chair: ….. Sunil Karnikar Member: ….. Raj Basnet
Member: ….. Chhengman Lama Member: ….. Nabaraj KC
Member: ….. Hemanta Mohan Thapa (Canada) Member: ….. Ram Ojha
Member: ….. Mukunda Ojha Member: ….. Mukti Dawadi
Member: ….. Raj Kumar Bista
Member: ….. Gobinda Subedi
Member: ….. Arjun Hamal
21 . Youth Engagement Committee Member: ….. Rewati Adhikari
Chair: ………. Dr. Barsha Moktan Member: ….. Iswhori Bhatta
22 . Internal Audit Committee Member: ….. Krishna Bhandari
Chair: ………. Hari Sharma Member: ….. Gopal Regmi
Co-Chair: ….. Biraj Rijal Member: ….. Pabita Pariyar
Member: ….. Bimal Bastola Member: ….. Keshav Ram Rai

 

+ Releated Topics